Actions
Incoming Resources
- The house of sand, Casa de areia, Sony Pictures Classics ; Columbia TriStar Filmes do Brasil ; Conspiração Filmes ; Globo Filmes ; Quanta Centro de Produçãoes in association with Teleimage ; produced by Pedro Buarque de Hollanda, Pedro Guimarães, Leonardo Monteiro de Barros ; Andrucha Waddington ; screenwriter, Elena Soárez ; director, Andrucha Waddington
- The way home, Jibeuro, Tube Entertainment [and] Tube Pictures ; producers, Jae-woo Whang, Woo-hyun Whang ; written & directed by Jeong-hyang Lee
- The iron lady, the Weinstein Company ... [et al.] present with the participation of Canal+ and Cine+ in association with Goldcrest Film Production LLP ; a DJ Films production ; directed by Phyllida Lloyd ; screenplay by Abi Morgan ; produced by Damian Jones
- Delicatessen, une production Constellation, U.G.C.-Hachette Premiére, avec la collaboration de Sofinergie et Sofinergie2, Investimage2 et Investimage3 ; scénario, Jean-Pierre Jeunet, Marc Caro, Gilles Adrien ; dialogues, Gilles Adrien ; mise en scène, Jean-Pierre Jeunet ; produit par Claudie Ossard ; un film de Jeunet et Caro
- Man of God, directed by Yelena Popovic
- Land of mine, Sony Pictures Classics ; Nordisk Film Production & Amusement Park Film present, in association with Majgaard Ltd, K5 International & K5 Film, in co-production with ZDF, a film by Martin Zandvliet ; written and directed by Martin Zandvliet ; producer, Mikael Chr. Rieks, Malte Grunert
- Sputnik, IFC Midnight ; Vodorod Pictures ; produced by Mikhail Vrubel, Alexander Andryushenko, Fyodor Bondarchuk, Ilya Stewart, Murad Osmann, Pavel Burya, Vyacheslav Murugov ; written by Oleg Malovichko, Andrey Zolotarev ; directed by Egor Abramenko
- After life, a film, screenplay by Kore-eda Hirokazu ; produced by Sato Shiho ; irected by Kore-eda Hirokazo
- Flowers of Shanghai, Hai Shàng Huā, Winstar Cinema release, Shochiku Co., Ltd. presents a 3H Film Productions of a film by Hou Hsiao-Hsien ; producers, Yang Teng-Kuei, Shozo Ichiyama ; screenplay writer, Chu Tien-Wen ; director, Hou Hsiao-Hsien
- The city of lost children, La cité des enfants perdus, a film by Jeunet & Caro ; a co-production of Constellation ; Lumiere, Le Studio Canal + ... [et al.] ; producer, Claudie Ossard ; screenplay writers, Gilles Adrien, Jean-Pierre Jeunet ... [et al.] ; director, Jean-Pierre Jeunet
- Come and see, Idi i smotri, Byelorusfilm and Mosfilm ; screenplay, A. Adamovich, E. Klimov ; directed by E. Klimov
- The worst person in the world, Criterion Collection presents ; director, Joachim Trier
- Ten canoes, Palm Pictures ; Film Finance Corporation Australia presents a Fandango Australia/Vertigo production in association with South Australian Film Corporation, Adelaide Film Festival and SBS Independent ; produced by Rolf de Heer, Julie Ryan ; written by Rolf de Heer in consultation with the people of Ramingining ; co-directed by Peter Djigirr ; directed by Rolf de Heer
- Persepolis, 2.4.7. Films ; in association with Celluloid Dreams, Sony Pictures Classics, Sofica Europacorp, Soficinéma ; in co-production with Kennedy/Marshall Company, France 3 Cinéma, French Connection Animations, Diaphana Films ; with the participation of Centre National de la Cinématographie ; with the support of Région Ile-de-France, Fondation GAN pour le Cinéma, Procirep, Angoa-Agicoa ; produced by Xavier Rigault, Marc-Antoine Robert ; screenplay by Vincent Paronnaud ; comic & screenplay by Marjane Satrapi ; directed by Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi
- A man called Ove, En man som heter Ove, Tre Vänner presenterar i samproduktion med Film Väst, Nordisk Film, Fantefilm, Nordsvensk Filmunderhållning, och SVT ; producent, Annica Bellander Rune och Nicklas Wikström Nicastro ; manus & regi, Hannes Holm
- The devil's backbone, El espinazo del Diablo, an El Deseo, S.A., Tequila Gang production with the participation of Sogepaq, S.A., Canal+ Espana and Anhelo Producciones ; a Sony Pictures Classics release
- Pinocchio, Archimede, Rai Cinema present ; producer, Jeremy Thomas ; screenwriters, Matteo Garrone, Massimo Ceccherini ; directed by Matteo Garrone
- Character, Karakter, Sony Pictures Classics ; Laurens Geels & Dick Maas present ; a film by Mike van Diem ; screenplay, Mike van Diem, in association with Laurens Geels & Ruud Van Megen ; producer, Laurens Geels ; director, Mike van Diem
- The counterfeiters, Die Fälscher, a Sony Pictures Classics release, a production of Aichholzer Filmproduktion and Magnolia Filmproduktion in association with Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures/Babelsberg Film and ZDF
- Well-digger's daughter, La fille du puisatier, Alain Sarde et Jerôme Seydoux présentent ; une coproduction A.S. Films, Zack Films, Pathe, TFI Films production ; adaptation, Daniel Auteuil ; produit par Alain Sarde et Jerôme Seydoux ; un film de Daniel Auteuil
- Tell no one, Ne le dis à personne, Music Box Films ; Europa Corp. ; Les Productions du Trésor présentent ; une coproduction Europacorp, Les Productions du Trésor, M6 Films, Caneo Films ; en association avec Sofica Europacorp ; avec le soutien de La Région Ile-de-France ; avec la participation de Canal+, Cinecinema, M6 ; produit par Alain Attal ; un film de Guillaume Canet ; réalisé par Guillaume Canet ; scenario, adaptation et dialogues, Guillaume Canet et Philippe Lefebvre
- Beloved, Les bien-aimés, Sundance selects ; Why Not Productions, France 2 cinéma, Sixteen Films, Negativ avec la participation de Canal+, France télévisions, Orange cinéma séries ; a film by Christophe Honoré ; written & directed by Christophe Honoré
- Volver, El Deseo S.A. with the participation of Canal+ España, Ministerio de Cultura, Televisión Española (TVE) ; a Sony Pictures Classics release ; produced by Esther García ; written and directed by Pedro Almodóvar
- The lives of others, Leben der Anderen, written and directed by Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
- Predestination, A Stage 6 Films presentation, Screen Australia presents in association with Screen Queensland, a Blacklab Entertainment/Wolfhound Pictures production ; produced by Peter Spierig, Michael Spierig, Tim McGahan, Paddy McDonald ; written and directed by The Spierig Brothers
- All quiet on the western front, Im Westen nichts Neues, Netflix presents ; a Amusement Park Film production ; in coproduction with Gunpowder Films ; a film by Edward Berger ; screenwriters, Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson, Ian Stokell ; producers, Malte Grunert, Daniel Dreifuss, Edward Berger ; directed by Edward Berger
- Intimate strangers, Paramount Classics and Alain Sarde present a coproduction Les Films Alain Sarde, France 3 Cinema, Zoulou Films, Assise Production with the participation of Canal+ a film by Patrice Leconte ; screenplay, dialogue, and adaptarion, Jerome Tonnerre
- Girlhood, Bande de filles, Hold-Up Films et Lilies Films présentent en coproduction avec Arte France cinéma ; un film de Céline Sciamma ; produit par Bénédicte Couvreur ; scénario, Céline Sciamma
- Black book, Zwartboek, a Sony Pictures Classics release ; Fu Works presents in association with Egoli Tossell Film, Clockwork Pictures, Studio Babelsberg AG, Motion Investment Group, Motel Films, Hector and Contentfilm International with the support of AVRO, Nederlands Fonds voor de Film, COBO Fund, Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg, Eurimages, FFA Filmförderungsanstalt German Federal Film Board, The City of the Hague a VIP Medienfonds 4 production ; produced by Jeroen Beker, Teun Hilte, San Fu Maltha, Jens Meurer, Jos van der Linden, Frans van Gestel ; screenplay by Gerard Soeteman, Paul Verhoeven ; directed by Paul Verhoeven
- Final account, Focus Features presents in association with Participant ; a Zef Productions and Passion Pictures production ; filmed and directed by Luke Holland ; produced by John Battsek, Luke Holland, Riete Oord
- Grigori Kozintsev's Hamlet, Lenfilm Studios ; Facets Multimedia ; produced by M. Shostak ; directed by Grigori Kozintsev
- The best of youth, La meglio gioventù, RAI, Radiotelevisione italiana presenta ; un film di Marco Tullio Giordana ; soggeto e sceneggiatura, Sandro Petraglia, Stefano Rulli ; produttori RAI, Tonino Nieddu, Fabrizio Zappi ; una produzione Rai Fiction ; prodotto da Angelo Barbagallo per Bìbì film TV ; diretto da Marco Tullio Giordana
- Delicacy, La délicatesse, 2.4.7. Films presents ; a coproduction of 2.4.7. Films, StudioCanal, France 2 Cinema ; produced by Xavier Rigault, Marc-Antoine Robert ; writer, David Foenkinos ; directed by David and Stephane Foenkinos
- Faces places, Visages villages, Ciné Tamaris, Social Animals, Rouge International, Arte France Cinéma and Arches Films co-production ; produced by Rosalie Varda ; written and directed by Agnés Varda and JR
- Indochine, BAC Films ; Paradis Films et la Generale d'Images présentent une coproduction Paradis Films ... [et al.] ; scénario original, adaptation, dialogue, Erik Orsenna ... [et al.] ; produit par Eric Heumann et Jean Labadie ; un film de Regis Wargnier
- Head-on, Gegen die Wand, Bavaria Film International ; Wüste Filmproduktion ; in co-produktion mit Corazón International ; und NDR in Zusammenarbeit mit Arte ; produzenten, Ralph Schwingel, Stefan Schubert ; buch und regie, Fatih Akin
- Battle royale, Batoru rowaiaru, Tōei ; seisaku "Batoru rowaiaru " Seisaku Iinkai ... [et al.] ; gensaku Takami Kōshun ; kyakuhon Fukasaku Kenta ; kantoku Fukasku Kinji
- L'enfant, The child, a Sony Pictures Classics release, Les Films du Fleuve and Archipel 35 present a film by Jean-Pierre et Luc Dardene, a co-production of Les Films du Fleuve, Archipel 35, RTBF (Télévision Belge), Scope Invest, Arte France Cinéma with the support of Centre du Cinéma and the Audiovisuel de la Communaute Française de Belgique and the Télédistributeurs Wallons, Communauté Française Wallonie-Bruxelles, Loterie Nationale de Belgique, Eurimages, The Programme Media Plus and Communaute Europeenne with the participation of Canal+, Centre National de la Cinématographie and Wallimage ; produced by Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne, Denis Freyd ; written and directed by Jean-Pierre and Luc Dardenne
- Godzilla vs. Biollante, Toho ; producer, Tomoyuki Tanaka ; writer, Kazuki Ohmori ; director, Kazuki Ohmori
- Eagle vs shark, Miramax Films and Whenua Films Limited ; in association with the New Zealand Film Commission and Unison Films ; producers, Ainsley Gardiner, Cliff Curtis ; story by Loren Horsley, Taika Waititi ; written and directed by Taika Waititi
- The edge of heaven, Auf der Anderen Seite, Strand Releasing ; written & directed by Fatih Akin
- Parasite, Kisaengch'ung, CJ Entertainment presents a Barunson E&A production ; produced by Kwak Sin Ae [and 3 others] ; screenplay by Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin Won ; directed by Bong Joon Ho
- The wind will carry us, Bad ma ra khahad bord, A New Yorker Films release Marin Karmitz et Abbas Kiarostami présentent avec la participation de Centre National de la Cinématographie, a film by Abbas Kiarostami ; producers, Marin Karmitz, Abbas Kiarostami ; screenplay writer & director, Abbas Kiarostami
- Pan's labyrinth, El laberinto del fauno, Picturehouse and Telecinco present a production of Estudios Picasso/Tequilla Gang/Esperanto Filmoj in association with Caféfx, Inc. ; produced by Alfonso Cuarón, Bertha Navarro, Guillermo del Toro, Frida Torresblanco ; screenplay by Guillermo del Toro ; directed by Guillermo del Toro
- The fairy, La fée, MK2 et Courage Mon Amour présentant en coproduction avec France 3 cinéma ; produit par Nathanaël Karmitz, Charles Gillibert, Abel & Gordon ; un film de Dominique Abel, Fiona Gordon, Bruno Romy
- Burnt by the sun, Utomlennye solnt͡sem, Sony Pictures Classics ; a Russian-French co-production by Studio Trite (Russia), Camera One (France) with the participation of the Russian Ministry for Cinema, the Russky Club (Russia) & Canal+ (France) ; produced by Nikita Mikhalkov, Michel Seydoux ; based on an original story by Nikita Mikhalkov ; screenplay by Nikita Mikhalkov, Rustam Ibragimbekov ; dialogue by Rustam Ibragimbekov, Nikita Mikhalkov ; directed by Nikita Mikhalkov
- A better tomorrow II, Ying xiong ben se II, Xin yi cheng ying ye you xian gong si ; Dian ying gong zuo shi ; screenplay by John Woo, Tsui Hark ; produced by Tsui Hark ; directed by John Woo